A Tribe Called Red – The Virus Ft. Saul Williams, Chippewa Travellers (Official Video) by A Tribe Called Red

0:00

Get A Tribe Called Red’s new album “We Are The Halluci Nation” now: smarturl.it/ATCRHalluciNation

Catch us on tour! You can get your tickets here: atribecalledred.com
12/09 – Ottawa, ON – The Bronson Centre
01/19 – Toronto, ON – Danforth Music Hall (Sold Out)
01/20 – Toronto, ON – Danforth Music Hall (Sold Out)
01/21 – Toronto, ON – Danforth Music Hall
01/25 – London, UK – Oslo Hackney
01/26 – Berlin, GER – Lido Berlin
03/24 – Auckland, NZ – Auckland Arts Festival

We’d like to give a special thanks to MuchFACT, DAIS, Pirates Blend Records and MadRuk Entertainment for helping bring this project come to life!

Produced for the Halluci Nation by DAIS & Mad Ruk
Directed for the Halluci Nation by Tunkasila
Writers: Bear Witness, Sol Guy & Ezra Miller for the Halluci Nation

“Produced with the financial assistance of MuchFACT, a division of Bell Media Inc.”
www.muchfact.ca
Twitter @muchfact @much
Facebook @muchfact @much
Instagram @muchfact @muchmusic

A Tribe Called Red:
Website: atribecalledred.com
Twitter: twitter.com
Instagram: instagram.com
Facebook: facebook.com
Merch: atribecalledred.com

Saul Williams:
Website: saulwilliams.com
Twitter: twitter.com
Instagram: www.instagram.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com

Chippewa Travellers:
Website: chippewatravellers.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com

CAST
ATCR:
Bear
DJ NDN
2oolman

Halluci Nation
Guardian: Mathew Creasian
Guardian: Devery Jacobs
Guardian: Narcy
Guardian: Dre Ngozi
Elder: Bears Mom Monique Mohica aka Mama Bear

Refugees
Saul Williams: Saul Williams
Youth: Brooklyn (Big Rez’s daughter)
Woman: Jiji
Woman: Rupi Kaur
Man: Budda
ALie Nation: Hasan Hazime
ALie Nation: Viktor Micic

CREW
Production Company: DAIS & Mad Ruk Entertainment
Director: Sol Guy
Director: Ezra Miller
Producer: Mark Andrew Sirju
Production: Manager Elliot Clancy-Osberg
1st Assistant: Director: Mario Scenna
2nd Assistant: Director: Jacob McIntyre
Choreographer: Zack Winokur
Director of Photography: Rafe Scobey-Thal
1st AC: Keenan Lynch
2nd AC/DMT: Jon Elliot
Gaffer: Bryan Angarita
Best Boy Electric: Chow Khanseng Mein
3rd Electric: Zach Duchin
Key Grip: Spencer Johnston
Best Boy Grip: Jordan Heighington
Swing: Bradley Chowace
Production Designer: Stephen Depko
Props Master: Michael Tessier
Hair & Make-Up: Gillian Berry
Assistant HMU: Lisa Diane Rueckert
Costume Designer: Caitlin Wright
Assistant Costumes: Shirin Nadjafi
Production Assistant: Nick Telesca
Production Assistant: Matt Johnson
Production Assistant: Janelle Bartley
Production Assistant: Jaclyn McBride
Craft Services: Rafaela D Scully
Catering: iFeed Catering, Patrick Simaan
Stills Photographer: Ruthie Titus

Share:

you're currently offline